Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

2018 Results:

Golden Age (55+)

Fancy/Grass/Chicken Combined:

  • 1st Place | Tommy Draper
  • 2nd Place | Ralph Pacheco

N. Traditional/S. Straight Combined:

  • 1st Place | Jim Red Eagle
  • 2nd 2nd pl. Jeff Keeble
  • 3rd 3rd pl. Terrel Anquoe
  • 4th 4th pl. Duane Whitehorse

 

Junior (18-35)

Chicken:

  • 1st Place Rooster Top Sky
  • 2nd Place | Jamon Paskemin
  • 3rd Place | Charley Lewis
  • 4th Place | Angelo Begay

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Canku One Star
  • 2nd Place | Darrell Hill
  • 3rd Place | Terrance Cleveland
  • 4th Place | Marshall Thomson

Grass:

  • 1st Place | Trae Little Sky
  • 2nd Place | Therien Paskemin
  • 3rd Place | Misun Mills
  • 4th Place | Adrian Stevens

Northern Traditional:

  • 1st Place | Lakota Littlesky
  • 2nd Place | Donovan Haury
  • 3rd Place | Donovan Abbey
  • 4th Place | Jared Brown

Southern Straight:

  • 1st Place | Kiowa Cozad
  • 2nd Place | Terrance Todome
  • 3rd Place | Marshall Funmaker
  • 4th Place | Ronald Monoessy

 

Senior (36-54)

Chicken:

  • 1st Place | Todd Papequash
  • 2nd Place | Rod Atcheynum
  • 3rd Place | Marty Thurman
  • 4th Place | Tyler Greymountain

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Michael Roberts
  • 2nd Place | Wayne Silas
  • 3rd Place | Douglas Schoflield
  • 4th Place | Jay Mule

Grass:

  • 1st Place | Jon Taken Alive
  • 2nd Place | Randall Paskemin
  • 3rd Place | Clifton Goodwill
  • 4th Place | Adam Nordwall

Northern Traditional:

  • 1st Place | Lonny Street
  • 2nd Place | Russell McCloud
  • 3rd Place | Tony Wahweotten
  • 4th Place | Conrad Medicinerope

Southern Straight:

  • 1st Place | Kelly Grant
  • 2nd Place | Erwin Morris
  • 3rd Place | Everett Moore
  • 4th Place | Sean Spicer

Women’s Categories

Golden Age (55+)

Fancy/Jingle Combined:

  • 1st Place | Irene Oaks
  • 2nd Place | Rebecca Hawpettoss
  • 3rd Place | Anna Pushetonequa
  • 4th Place | Debra Phelps

N. Cloth/Buckskin Combined:

  • 1st Place | Carmen Clairmont
  • 2nd Place | Madelynn Goodwill
  • 3rd Place | Elsie Wuttunee
  • 4th Place | Sandra Plentywoods

S. Cloth/Buckskin Combined:

  • 1st Place | Mary Olser
  • 2nd Place | Dalania Alley
  • 3rd Place | Claudia Spicer
  • 4th Place | Charlene Cozad

 

Junior/Adult (18-35)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Bobbi Lynn Frederick
  • 2nd Place | Laryn Yazzie
  • 3rd Place | T’ata Roberts
  • 4th Place | Amber Cleveland

Jingle:

  • 1st Place | Kia McCloud
  • 2nd Place | Ryanne White
  • 3rd Place | Ashley West Phelps
  • 4th Place | Kaigan Olson

Northern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Farica Syrette
  • 2nd Place | Caspie Abbey
  • 3rd Place | Rochelle Mann
  • 4th Place | Maurisa Two Two

Southern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Amanda Harris
  • 2nd Place | Erica Moore
  • 3rd Place | Rickielynn Huges
  • 4th Place | Paan Pai Roberts

Southern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Whitney Sage
  • 2nd Place | Charish Toehay
  • 3rd Place | Dalynn Alley
  • 4th Place | Alexa Day

Northern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Alva Fiddler
  • 2nd Place | Summer Baldwin
  • 3rd Place | Leela Abrahamson
  • 4th Place | Kendra Eaglestar

 

Senior (36-54)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Star Whiteye
  • 2nd Place | Josette Scholfield
  • 3rd Place | Melody Good Stricker

Jingle:

  • 1st Place | Grace Pushetonequa
  • 2nd Place | Cassie Hindsley/lasley
  • 3rd Place | Rowena Roberts
  • 4th Place | Rebecca Roberts

Northern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Tosha Goodwill
  • 2nd Place | Regina Topsky
  • 3rd Place | Amber Old Horn
  • 4th Place | Marcy Fiddler

Southern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Chalene Toehay – Tartsah
  • 2nd Place | Sophia Thurman
  • 3rd Place | Dyanni Hamilton
  • 4th Place | Patsy Garcia-Grant

Northern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Thea McCloud
  • 2nd Place | Nadine Deegan
  • 3rd Place | Lacey Bacon
  • 4th Place | Quahna Mars

Southern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Danita Goodwill
  • 2nd Place | Toni Mule
  • 2nd Place | Jamie Whiteshirt
  • 2nd Place | April Draper

Jr./Teen Boys Categories

Fancy/Grass Combined:

  • 1st Place | Peyton White Buffalo
  • 2nd Place | Deo Topsky
  • 3rd Place | Buster Cleveland
  • 4th Place | Bodie Nordwell

Northern/Southern Combined:

  • 1st Place | Brycen Whiteshirt
  • 2nd Place | Kealoon Hamilton
  • 3rd Place | Hashibai Bird
  • 4th Place | Sinte Sky Roberts

Jr./Teen Girls Categories

Northern/Southern Combined:

  • 1st Place | Nichole Nordwell
  • 2nd Place | Tessa Abbey
  • 3rd Place | Olivia Olson
  • 4th Place | Taliyah Eaglestar

Fancy/Jingle Combined:

  • 1st Place | Morning Star Roberts
  • 2nd Place | AJ Douglas
  • 3rd Place | Tasha McCloud
  • 4th Place | Ontaria Arrow White

 

Drums

Drum Contest Winners:

  • 1st Place | Bear Creek
  • 2nd Place | The Boyz
  • 3rd Place | Southern Style
  • 4th Place | Sharp Shooter
  • 5th Place | Midnight Express
  • 6th Place | War Paint
  • 7th Place | Wild Band of Comanches

 

Special

Sweetheart Special Winners:

  • 1st Place | Jocy Bird & Trae Little Sky
  • 2nd Place | Adrian Stevens & Sean Snyder
  • 3rd Place | Brennah Wahweotten & Canku One Star
  • 4th Place | Josette Wahwasuck & Doug Scholfield
  • 5th Place | Stehanie Nordwall & Adam Nordwall