1 Seminole Way, Hollywood, FL 33314

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

Good things happen when you narrow your focus
Welcome to Conference

Write us on info@evently.com

Follow Us

2019 Results:

Golden Age (55+)

Fancy/Grass/Chicken Combined:

  • 1st Place | Tommy Draper
  • 2nd Place | Allen Roy Paquin
  • 3rd Place | Marty Pinnecoose
  • 4th Place | Pat Pacheco

Northern/Southern Traditional Combined:

  • 1st Place | Kelly Grant
  • 2nd Place | Terry Fiddler
  • 3rd Place | James Red Eagle
  • 4th Place | Peter Powless

Junior (18-35)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Darrell Hill
  • 2nd Place | Eric Bird
  • 3rd Place | Daniel Scholfield
  • 4th Place | Kasen Street

Grass:

  • 1st Place | Trae Little Sky
  • 2nd Place | Therein Paskemin
  • 3rd Place | Joel Omeasoo
  • 4th Place | Misun Mills

Chicken:

  • 1st Place | Angelo Begay
  • 2nd Place | Jamon Paskemin
  • 3rd Place | Eyaconape Fox
  • 4th Place | Shotae Tveter

Northern Traditional:

  • 1st Place | Lakota Little Sky
  • 2nd Place | Reuben Crowfeather, Jr.
  • 3rd Place | Jared Brown
  • 4th Place | Sam Slickpoo

Souther Straight:

  • 1st Place | Lewis Perkins
  • 2nd Place | Kiowa Cozad
  • 3rd Place | Darian Adakai
  • 4th Place | Ronald Goodeagle, Jr.

Senior (36-54)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Nigel Schuyler
  • 2nd Place | Wayne Sila
  • 3rd Place | Michael Roberts
  • 4th Place | Douglas Scholfield

Grass:

  • 1st Place | Jon Taken Alive
  • 2nd Place | Randall Paskemin
  • 3rd Place | Clifton Goodwill
  • 4th Place | Orrenzo Snyder

Chicken:

  • 1st Place | Lance McNab
  • 2nd Place | Todd Papequash
  • 3rd Place | James Day
  • 4th Place | Keith Sharphead

North Traditional:

  • 1st Place | Lonny Street
  • 2nd Place | Reuben Crowfeather, Sr.
  • 3rd Place | Russell McCloud
  • 4th Place | Tony Wahweotten

Southern Straight:

  • 1st Place | Erwin Morris
  • 2nd Place | Everett Moore
  • 3rd Place | Shude Victors
  • 4th Place | Denny Medicinebird

Women’s Categories:

Golden Age (55+)

Fancy/Jingle Combined:

  • 1st Place | Melinda Goodwill
  • 2nd Place | Anna Mea Pushetonequa

Northern Cloth/Buckskin Combined:

  • 1st Place | Madelyn Goodwill
  • 2nd Place | Virginia Tsosie
  • 3rd Place | Sandra Plentywounds
  • 4th Place | Lora Draper

Southern Cloth/Buckskin Combined:

  • 1st Place | Delaine Alley
  • 2nd Place | Amy Noear
  • 3rd Place | Mary Olsen
  • 4th Place | Maria Irizarry Whitehorse

Junior/Adult (18-35)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Jocy Bird
  • 2nd Place | Michelle Whitecalf
  • 3rd Place | Symone Paskemin

Jingle:

  • 1st Place | Jovelle Pacheco
  • 2nd Place | Hokian Win McCloud
  • 3rd Place | Ashley Phelps-West
  • 4th Place | Mikah Whitecloud

Northern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Arianna Greencrow
  • 2nd Place | Tia Lonetree-Gray
  • 3rd Place | Faith Good Striker
  • 4th Place | Makayla Sage

Southern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Amanda Moore
  • 2nd Place | Erica Moore
  • 3rd Place | Ava Botone
  • 4th Place | Cristina Perez

Southern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Charish Toehay
  • 2nd Place | Dalynn Alley
  • 3rd Place | Whitney Sage
  • 4th Place | Rickilynn Hughes

Northern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Krystal Bigsky
  • 2nd Place | Kaleigh Starblanket
  • 3rd Place | Kireston Mandes

Senior (36-54)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Verna Street
  • 2nd Place | Star Whiteeye
  • 3rd Place | Valerie Parker
  • 4th Place | Nahmi Lasley

Jingle:

  • 1st Place | Gracie Hill
  • 2nd Place | Farica Syrette
  • 3rd Place | Rebecca Roberts
  • 4th Place | December Arrow White

Northern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Thea McCloud
  • 2nd Place | Amber Oldhorn
  • 3rd Place | Raylene Medicinerope
  • 4th Place | Josette Scholfield

Northern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Tosha Goodwill
  • 2nd Place | Jacinta Tsosie
  • 3rd Place | Randi Hart
  • 4th Place | Marie Summers

Southern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Sophia Thurman
  • 2nd Place | Dyanni Hamilton
  • 3rd Place | Chalene Toehay-Tartsah
  • 4th Place | Patsy Grant

Southern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Danita Goodwill
  • 2nd Place | Toni Tsatoke-Mule
  • 3rd Place | Flora Thompson
  • 4th Place | Ponka-We Victors

Jr./Teen Boys Categories

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | RJ Tveter
  • 2nd Place | O.D. Drapeer
  • 3rd Place | Buster Cleveland
  • 4th Place | Lucas Cleveland

Grass:

  • 1st Place | Jackson Taken Alive
  • 2nd Place | Dayven Clairmont
  • 3rd Place | Rusty McCloud
  • 4th Place | Makiya Denny

Northern/Southern Traditional Combined:

  • 1st Place | Keaian Hamilton
  • 2nd Place | Ronald Monossey, Jr.
  • 3rd Place | Aydrian Day
  • 4th Place | Keaton Tartsah

Jr./Teen Girls Categories

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Lennyn Paskemin
  • 2nd Place | Aireis Draper
  • 3rd Place | Verna Alex
  • 4th Place | Stacey Stearns

Jingle:

  • 1st Place | Asjha Tveter
  • 2nd Place | Tosha McCloud
  • 3rd Place | Meah Bird
  • 4th Place | Tianna Wright

Northern/Southern Traditional Combined:

  • 1st Place | Lillian Shakespeare-Largo
  • 2nd Place | Jaida Whitecloud
  • 3rd Place | Candelinn Tartsah
  • 4th Place | Shawntay Iron Horse

Drums

Drum Contest Winners:

  • 1st Place | The Boyz
  • 2nd Place | Bear Creek
  • 3rd Place | Wild Band of Commanches
  • 4th Place | Iron Boy
  • 5th Place | Sharp Shooter
  • 6th Place | Crazy Spirit
  • 7th Place | War Paint

Consulation Winners:

  • Ho Chunk Station
  • Rock Hill
  • Sons of the Drum

Specials 

Hand Drum Special:
Sponsored by Calvin Campbell

  • 1st Place | Rock Hill
  • 2nd Place | Bear Creek
  • 3rd Place | Wood Family

Jingle Dress Special:
Sponsored by Wendall Powless

  • 1st Place | Rebecca Roberts
  • 2nd Place | Grace Hill
  • 3rd Place | Joby Pacheco

Fancy Shawl Special:
Sponsored by Mitchell Cypress

  • 1st Place | Verna Street
  • 2nd Place | Valerie Parker
  • 3rd Place | Star White Eyes
  • 4th Place | Malinda Goodwill

Southern Straight Special (Head Staff):
In Honor of Juaquin Hamilton

  • 1st Place | Lewis Perkins
  • 2nd Place | Ronnie Goodeagle, Jr.
  • 3rd Place | Erwin Morris
  • 4th Place | Darien Adeki
  • 5th Place | Charlie Cozad

North Traditional Special (Head Staff):
In Honor of Chaska LaBlanc

  • 1st Place | Dwight Little John
  • 2nd Place | Jerry Brown
  • 3rd Place | Reuben Feather, Jr.
  • 4th Place | Lonnie Street
  • 5th Place | Adrian Klein

Grass Dance Special (Head Staff):
In Honor of Calvin Campbell and Howard Thomson

  • 1st Place | John Take It Alive
  • 2nd Place | Tray Little Sky
  • 3rd Place | Randy Paskaman
  • 4th Place | Joe Woods
  • 5th Place | Desmond Madera

Traditional vs. Southern Straight:
In Honor of Ronnie Goodeagle, Sr.

  • 1st Place | Kevin Haywatha
  • 2nd Place | Darien Adeki
  • 3rd Place | Lewis Perkins
  • 4th Place | Reuben Crow Feathers, Sr.
  • 5th Place | Erwin Morris
  • 6th Place | Nathan Largo